Contest History

 

2011

February 4, 5 and 6, 2011

Location

  • Starbase Q, Meet and Greet
  • The Mix, Contest

Emcees

  • Ms Constance, Great Lakes Master 2003
  • slave garrett, Great Lakes Leather Alliance Assistant Producer
  • Leather Queer / Kenny Evans

Judges

  • Daddy Donald Palmore, Mr Midstates Leather 2008 (Head Judge)
  • Ms Kendra, Ms Leather Pride Indiana 1996, Indiana Ms Olympus Leather 2000, Great Lakes Leather Alliance Executive Producer
  • Sir Rob, Great Lakes Leather Sir 2007
  • Ms Tammy, Great Lakes Master 2004, Ms Great Lakes Olympus Leather 2015
  • Riley, Great Lakes Bootblack 2007
  • Pup Snuggles, Great Lakes Leather boy 2010
  • BD

Contestants

  • Sir Charles and lil dessa, Bluegrass Leather Pride Master and slave 2011**
  • Gabriel, Bluegrass Leather Pride Bootblack 2011**

Photographer

  • Sir Markos

Keynote Speaker

  • Ms Kendra, Ms Leather Pride Indiana 1996, Indiana Ms Olympus Leather 2000, Great Lakes Leather Alliance Executive Producer

2012

February 3, 4 and 5, 2012

  • Tumbleweed Restaurant

Judges

  • Ms Tammy, Great Lakes Master 2004, Ms Great Lakes Olympus Leather 2015
  • Boy Brent, Indiana Drummerboy 2001, Indiana Leatherboy 2006
  • Angel
  • Robyn, International Ms Olympus Leather 2013
  • Sir Charles, Bluegrass Leather Pride Master 2011, Great Lakes Master 2011

Contestants

  • Miss Carrie and slave ash, Bluegrass Leather Pride Master and slave 2012***

Photographer

  • Sir Markos

Keynote Speaker

  • Boy Brent, Indiana Drummerboy 2001, Indiana Leatherboy 2006

2013

Judges

  • Ms Kendra, Ms Leather Pride Indiana 1996, Indiana Ms Olympus Leather 2000, Great Lakes Leather Alliance Executive Producer (Head Judge)
  • Spyn
  • Bootblack Bella, Kentucky Bootblack 2009, Great Lakes Bootblack 2012, International Ms Bootblack 2013
  • Lady Elsa, International Power Exchange 2012
  • Boy Brent, Indiana Drummerboy 2001, Indiana Leatherboy 2006
  • Todd Maynard, Mr Bluegrass Leather 2012

2014

Emcees

  • Ms Constance, Great Lakes Master 2003
  • Sir Bear, Great Lakes Sir 2010, Great Lakes Mr Olympus Leather 2014

Judges

  • Ms Kendra, Ms Leather Pride Indiana 1996, Indiana Ms Olympus Leather 2000, Great Lakes Leather Alliance Executive Producer (Head Judge)
  • Master Stephen, Great Lakes Master 2005
  • Cerrin, Ms Bluegrass Leather Pride 2013
  • Boy Brent, Indiana Drummerboy 2001, Indiana Leatherboy 2006
  • Pup Vidhra
  • Spyn

Contestants

  • Dennis Woods, Mr TriStates Leather 2013 (International Mr Leather)
  • Sir Travis and Niki (Michigan Master and slave)
  • Flossie, Ms SouthEast LeatherFest 2013 (International Ms Leather)
  • Lynn, Great Lakes Ms Leather Pride 2013 (International Ms Leather)

Tally

  • Sir Charles, Bluegrass Leather Pride Master 2011, Great Lakes Master 2011
  • Lil jacki, Bluegrass Leather Pride slave 2011, Great Lakes slave 2011

Stage Manager

  • Russ Coulter, Mr Kentucky Leather 2008

Vendors

  • Abraided
  • Mr Malaprop
  • Madame Wiladena

Photographer

  • Sir Markos

Keynote Speaker

  • Bootblack Bella, Kentucky Bootblack 2009, Great Lakes Bootblack 2012, International Ms Bootblack 2013

2015

2016

2017

March 3rd, 4th, & 5th.

Location

  • Pride Bar + Lounge,  Meet and Greet / Classes
  • The Cure, Contest

Emcees

  • Ms Constance, Great Lakes Master 2003
  • Ms Tammy, Great Lakes Master 2004, Ms Great Lakes Olympus Leather 2015

Judges

Contestants

  • Bootblack Ray
  • boy Steve
  • Pup Alice
  • Jami

Photographer

  •  

Keynote Speaker

2018

** Won Great Lakes Title

*** Did Not Compete at Great Lakes

**** No Longer Active / in Relationship